Winners
Grand Champion Commercial Ewe
2016 Wyandot County Fair
Sired by Mud Puppy
2nd in Class
2016 Georgia National Fair
Congratulations to Landon Williams on his second in class 12 Middle Weight to the GRAND CHAMPION at the 2016 Georgia National Fair!
Placed by Wolf Bros Livestock
Sired by Ticket Maker
Grand Champion - Lamb to Finish
2016 Hocking County Fair
Congratulations Hanna Shrader on your winnings at the 2016 Hocking County Fair
Sired by: 68 ( Mud Puppy x Maker) x Real Deal
Second in class
2016 Georgia National Fair
Congratulations to Haley Webb
Sired by Chaos x RPM
Placed by Kody Wolf
Champion Pair
2016 Wyandot County Fair - Open Show
Raised by: Rall
Left - Sired by: Mud Puppy
Right - Sired by: Barns Double Ticket
Reserve Champion
2016 Wyandot County Fair - Open Show
Raised by: Rall
Sired by: Double Ticket (Ticket Master x Ticket)
5th Overall
2016 Athens Co. Fair
Shown by: Audrey Ross
Placed by: Wolf Brothers Livestock
Sired by: Ticket Master 2 x Ticket
Reserve Champion Open
Reserve Champion Carcass
2016 Allen County Fair
Shown by: Dezirae Meir
Sired by: Chaos x Real Deal
Supreme Champion Ewe
2016 Coshocton Co. Fair
Raised by: Rall
Sired by: Double Ticket (Ticket Master x Ticket)
Reserve Champion Lightweight
2016 Fayette Co. Fair PA
Shown by: Ally Ramsey
Sired by: Colt 45 (Mud Puppy x Miller Flex) x Real Deal
Reserve Champion
2015 Hocking County Fair
Shown by: Hanna Schrader
Sired by Ticket Master son
Reserve Champion Pair
2016 Crawford Co. Fair
Shown by: Abigail Chester
Left - Sired by: Barns Double Ticket
Right - Sired by: Colt 45 x Real Deal
Champion Lamb
2016 Vinton Co. Fair
Shown by: Rianna Fee
Placed by: Wolf Brothers Livestock
Sired by: Colt 45 x Ticket ewe
Champion Lightweight
2016 Marion County Fair
Shown by: Dakota Dunlap
Placed by: Wolf Brothers Livestock
Sired by Mud Puppy
Grand Champion
2015 Allen Co. Fair
Sired by Ticket son raised by Kennedy

Class Winner
2015 Allen Co. Fair
Sired by Mud Puppy
Reserve Champion Market Ewe
2014 Richwood Fair
Sired by Ticket
Shown by Joel Krebehenne.
3rd Place Yearling Cross Ram
Sedalia, MO 2014
Sired by Swamp Dog

Born and Raised
2014 Logan County Fair
Sired by Swamp Dog
Grand Champion
2013 Auglaize County Fair - Open Show
Shown by Austien Snapp
Raised by Uppenkamp
Sired by IROC
Grand Champion
2013 Putnam County Fair - Open Show
Shown by Austien Snapp
Raised by Uppenkamp
Sired by IROC

1st Fall Crossbred Ram
2013 Midwest Stud Ram Sale
Class Winner
2012 Allen Co. Fair
Shown by: Jonathan Swaney
Sired by: Ticket son
Dam: Iroc Daughter
Grand Champion Wether
2012 Hancock Co. Fair
Sired by Ticket Master.

Reserve Champion Ewe
2012 Hancock Co. Fair
Sired by Ticket Master.
Class Winner
2012 Ohio State Fair
Shown by: Meg Winters
Sire: Real Deal
Class Winner
2012 Ohio State Fair
Shown by: Meg Winters
Sire: Ticket

Grand Champion
2012 Auglaize Co. Fair
Sired by Ticket Son.
Raise by Uppencamp.
3rd Overall
2012 Auglaize Co. Fair
Sired by IROC.
Shown By Ali Muir.
Reserve Grand Champion
2012 High Noon Showdown Prospect
Sire: Ticket.
Shown by: Meghann Winters

Grand Champion Pen of 2
2012 Wood Co. Fair - 4th Overall
Barns Lamb on right
Sired by Real Deal.
Congratulations Garrett Tuck.
Highest Selling Wether Sire at Big Ohio Sale
Sire: Ticket Master
Dam: Pretty Caesar son x TOT
Thanks to CLM Show Lambs.
Reserve Grand Champion & Champion Hamp
2012 Pennsylvania Farm Show
Sired by Ticket.
Shown by Alix Hochard.

Congrats to Meghann Winters!
Supreme Champion Showman at American Royal Livestock Show.
Sired by Real Deal.
This lamb had a big year: Reserve Champion Suffolk at 2011 Fayette Co. Lamb Slam Show. Champion Suffolk at 2011 Clark Co. Jackpot Show. Champion Suffolk at 2011 Lamboree in the Hills. Reserve Suffolk at 2011 Ohio Breeders Classic. And, 3rd in class at The Ohio State Fair.
2011 NAILE 8th in Crossbred class
Sire: M & M
Shown by: Emily Shellhouse
2011 NAILE
3rd in Class
Sired by Ticket.
Shown by Emily Shellhouse.

Champion Pen of 2
2011 Wyandot County Fair
Barns lamb on left.
Sired Ticket.
Shown by: Kody Wolf.
Reserve Champion
2011 Loudonville Street Fair
Sired by Ticket.
Grand Champion FFA
2011 Champaign County Fair
Sired by M & M.

Reserve Suffolk
2011 Ohio Breeders Classic
Sired by Real Deal.
Shown by Meghann Winters.
Champion Suffolk
2011 Lamboree in the Hills
Sired by Real Deal.
Shown by Meghann Winters.
Champion Suffolk
2011 Clark Co. Jackpot Show
Sired by Real Deal.
Shown by Meghann Winters.

Reserve Champion Suffolk
2011 Fayette Co. Lamb Slam Show
Sired by Real Deal.
Shown by Meghann Winters.
2011 Allen County Fair
1st in class & 3rd Overall
Sired by M & M.
Class Winner
2011 Auglaize Co. Fair
Shown by Jordan Barns.

Grand Champion
2010 Auglaize Co. Fair
Sired by IROC an Exile Son.
Shown by Jordan Barns.
Reserve Champion Shrop Market Lamb
2010 Ohio State Jr. Fair
Sired by Iroc an Exile Son.
Shown by Jordan Barns.
Grand Champion
2010 UA Collegiate Cattle Growers Pima Jackpot, Classic Jackpot (AZ)
Sired by Ticket.
Shown by Courtney Ely.

Grand Champion
2010 Delaware Co. Fair
Sired by Ticket.
Shown by Kevin Shoaf.
Grand Champion Market Lamb
2010 Flagstaff SAILA Jackpot - AZ
Sired by Ticket.
Shown by Jessara Harrington.
Reserve Champion Natural
2010 Arizona State Fair
Sired by Ticket an Exile Son.
Shown by Jess Harrington.

Champion Suffolk
Fayette Lamb Slamb A
Shown by Sarah Young.
Sired by Gold N Nugget
Grand Champion
2009 Allen Co. Fair
Congrats Aaron Swaney.
Sired by Brutt.
Reserve Champion
2009 Auglaize Co. Fair
Congrats Jordan Barns.
Raised by Kevin Barns


Social Media
75